Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top email2x Email us Top webcam2x Webcam Top search2x Login
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

May 2024

Thursday 30th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Start Racing Course » Day 1 of 2 Dinghy Racing Courses
Thursday 30th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course » Day 2 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Thursday 30th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA May Half Term Holiday Courses (Resources & Volunteers) » Day 2 of 3 RYA Training
Thursday 30th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Course » Day 2 of 3 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Thursday 30th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course » Day 2 of 3 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Thursday 30th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course » Day 2 of 3 Cancelled Adult Dinghy Courses book
Thursday 30th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Thurs Eve racing 2024 » Thursday night series 7 Club Racing
Friday 31st09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Start Racing Course » Day 2 of 2 Dinghy Racing Courses
Friday 31st09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course » Day 3 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Friday 31st09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA May Half Term Holiday Courses (Resources & Volunteers) » Day 3 of 3 RYA Training
Friday 31st09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Course » Day 3 of 3 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Friday 31st09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course » Day 3 of 3 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Friday 31st09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course » Day 3 of 3 Cancelled Adult Dinghy Courses book

June 2024

Saturday 1st09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 NCSC Safety Duties Course » Day One (Powerboat Driving) Powerboat Courses
Saturday 1st09:30 - 12:3109:30 - 12:31 Saturday Club 2024 » Saturday Club 1 Saturday Club
Saturday 1st14:15 - 16:3014:15 - 16:30 Sat PM racing 2024 » Stanier series 7 Club Racing
Sunday 2nd09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 NCSC Safety Duties Course » Day Two Only (Safety & Rescue) Powerboat Courses
Sunday 2nd11:00 - 16:5011:00 - 16:50 Sun Class racing 2024 » Summer Main & Wadsworth series 7 Club Racing
Monday 3rd19:30 - 21:4519:30 - 21:45 Sailing Committee meeting Committee Meeting
Tuesday 4th16:30 - 18:1016:30 - 18:10 Inclusive sailing session Sailability
Tuesday 4th17:15 - 20:1517:15 - 20:15 U19 ILCA / RS Aero Advanced Level Race Coaching » U19 ILCA / RS Aero Advanced Level Race Coaching Coaching
Tuesday 4th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Tues Eve racing 2024 » Tuesday night series 8 Club Racing
Wednesday 5th17:15 - 20:1517:15 - 20:15 U15 Topper / RS Terra Advanced Level Race Coaching » U15 Topper / RS Terra Advanced Level Race Coaching Coaching
Wednesday 5th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Windsurfer evening Windsurfing
Thursday 6th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Thurs Eve racing 2024 » Thursday night series 8 Club Racing
Saturday 8th11:00 - 16:3011:00 - 16:30 Topper Midland Championship 2024 » Day 1 of 2 Open Meeting book
Sunday 9th09:30 - 13:0009:30 - 13:00 Topper Midland Championship 2024 » Day 2 of 2 Open Meeting book
Sunday 9th13:15 - 16:5013:15 - 16:50 Sun Class racing 2024 » Summer Main & Wadsworth series 8 PM only Club Racing
Tuesday 11th17:15 - 20:1517:15 - 20:15 U19 ILCA / RS Aero Advanced Level Race Coaching » U19 ILCA / RS Aero Advanced Level Race Coaching Coaching
Tuesday 11th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Tues Eve racing 2024 » Tuesday night series 9 Club Racing
Wednesday 12th17:15 - 20:1517:15 - 20:15 U15 Topper / RS Terra Advanced Level Race Coaching » U15 Topper / RS Terra Advanced Level Race Coaching Coaching
Wednesday 12th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Windsurfer evening Windsurfing
Thursday 13th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Thurs Eve racing 2024 » Thursday night series 9 Club Racing
Saturday 15th09:30 - 13:3009:30 - 13:30 YRS » Youth Race Squad Provisional Youth Race Squad
Saturday 15th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course » Day 1 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Saturday 15th09:30 - 13:3009:30 - 13:30 IRT 2024 » Informal Race Training Informal Race Training
Saturday 15th09:30 - 12:3109:30 - 12:31 Saturday Club 2024 » Saturday Club 2 Saturday Club
Saturday 15th14:15 - 16:3014:15 - 16:30 Sat PM racing 2024 » Stanier series 8 Club Racing
Sunday 16th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course » Day 2 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Sunday 16th11:00 - 16:5011:00 - 16:50 Sun Class racing 2024 » Summer Main & Wadsworth series 9 Club Racing
Monday 17th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Training Committee Meeting Committee Meeting
Tuesday 18th12:00 - 16:0012:00 - 16:00 Bleasby School visit Onboard
Tuesday 18th17:15 - 20:1517:15 - 20:15 U19 ILCA / RS Aero Advanced Level Race Coaching » U19 ILCA / RS Aero Advanced Level Race Coaching Coaching
Tuesday 18th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Tues Eve racing 2024 » Tuesday night series 10 Club Racing
Wednesday 19th17:15 - 20:1517:15 - 20:15 U15 Topper / RS Terra Advanced Level Race Coaching » U15 Topper / RS Terra Advanced Level Race Coaching Coaching
Wednesday 19th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Windsurfer evening Windsurfing
Thursday 20th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Thurs Eve racing 2024 » Thursday night series 10 Club Racing
Saturday 22nd09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course » Day 3 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Saturday 22nd10:00 - 16:2910:00 - 16:29 Windsurfer Open 2024 Open Meeting book
Sunday 23rd09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course » Day 1 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Sunday 23rd11:00 - 16:5011:00 - 16:50 Sun Class racing 2024 » Summer Main & Wadsworth series 10 Club Racing
Tuesday 25th17:15 - 20:1517:15 - 20:15 U19 ILCA / RS Aero Advanced Level Race Coaching » U19 ILCA / RS Aero Advanced Level Race Coaching Coaching
Tuesday 25th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Tues Eve racing 2024 » Tuesday night series 11 Club Racing
Wednesday 26th17:15 - 20:1517:15 - 20:15 U15 Topper / RS Terra Advanced Level Race Coaching » U15 Topper / RS Terra Advanced Level Race Coaching Coaching
Wednesday 26th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Windsurfer evening Windsurfing
Thursday 27th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Thurs Eve racing 2024 » Thursday night series 11 Club Racing
Saturday 29th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course » Day 2 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Saturday 29th09:30 - 12:3109:30 - 12:31 Saturday Club 2024 » Saturday Club 3 Saturday Club
Saturday 29th14:15 - 16:3014:15 - 16:30 Sat PM racing 2024 » Stanier series 9 Club Racing
Sunday 30th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course » Day 3 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Sunday 30th11:00 - 16:5011:00 - 16:50 Sun Class racing 2024 » Summer Main & Wadsworth series 11 Club Racing

July 2024

Tuesday 2nd09:30 - 17:0109:30 - 17:01 Carnarvon School visit Onboard
Tuesday 2nd16:30 - 18:1016:30 - 18:10 Inclusive sailing session Sailability
Tuesday 2nd17:15 - 20:1517:15 - 20:15 U19 ILCA / RS Aero Advanced Level Race Coaching » U19 ILCA / RS Aero Advanced Level Race Coaching Coaching
Tuesday 2nd19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Tues Eve racing 2024 » Tuesday night series 12 Club Racing
Wednesday 3rd17:15 - 20:1517:15 - 20:15 U15 Topper / RS Terra Advanced Level Race Coaching » U15 Topper / RS Terra Advanced Level Race Coaching Coaching
Wednesday 3rd18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Windsurfer evening Windsurfing
Thursday 4th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Thurs Eve racing 2024 » Thursday night series 12 Club Racing
Saturday 6th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA First Aid Course First Aid Courses book
Saturday 6th09:30 - 12:3109:30 - 12:31 Saturday Club 2024 » Saturday Club 4 Saturday Club
Saturday 6th09:30 - 13:3009:30 - 13:30 IRT 2024 » Informal Race Training Provisional Informal Race Training
Saturday 6th14:15 - 16:3014:15 - 16:30 Sat PM racing 2024 » Stanier series 10 Club Racing
Sunday 7th10:00 - 16:5010:00 - 16:50 ILCA Laser Open meeting 2024 Open Meeting book
Tuesday 9th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Tues Eve racing 2024 » Tuesday night series 13 Club Racing
Wednesday 10th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Windsurfer evening Windsurfing
Thursday 11th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Thurs Eve racing 2024 » Thursday night series 13 Club Racing
Saturday 13th10:00 - 17:3010:00 - 17:30 Regatta 2024 » Regatta Day 1 Open Meeting book
Sunday 14th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 Regatta 2024 » Regatta Day 2 Open Meeting book
Monday 15th19:30 - 21:4519:30 - 21:45 Sailing Committee meeting Committee Meeting
Tuesday 16th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Tues Eve racing 2024 » Tuesday night series 14 Club Racing
Wednesday 17th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Windsurfer evening Windsurfing
Thursday 18th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Thurs Eve racing 2024 » Thursday night series 14 Club Racing
Saturday 20th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 NCSC Safety Duties Course » Day One (Powerboat Driving) Powerboat Courses
Saturday 20th09:30 - 12:3109:30 - 12:31 Saturday Club 2024 » Saturday Club 5 Saturday Club
Saturday 20th14:15 - 16:3014:15 - 16:30 Sat PM racing 2024 » Stanier series 11 Club Racing
Sunday 21st09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 NCSC Safety Duties Course » Day Two Only (Safety & Rescue) Powerboat Courses
Sunday 21st11:00 - 16:5011:00 - 16:50 Sun Class racing 2024 » Summer Main & Wadsworth series 12 Club Racing
Tuesday 23rd19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Tues Eve racing 2024 » Tuesday night series 15 Club Racing
Wednesday 24th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Windsurfer evening Windsurfing
Thursday 25th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Thurs Eve racing 2024 » Thursday night series 15 Club Racing
Saturday 27th09:30 - 12:3109:30 - 12:31 Saturday Club 2024 » Saturday Club 6 Saturday Club
Saturday 27th09:30 - 13:3009:30 - 13:30 IRT 2024 » Informal Race Training Provisional Informal Race Training
Saturday 27th14:15 - 16:3014:15 - 16:30 Sat PM racing 2024 » Stanier series 12 Club Racing
Sunday 28th11:00 - 16:5011:00 - 16:50 Sun Class racing 2024 » Summer Main & Wadsworth series 13 Club Racing
Tuesday 30th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Tues Eve racing 2024 » Tuesday night series 16 Club Racing
Wednesday 31st18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Windsurfer evening Windsurfing

August 2024

Thursday 1st09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 1 of 2 Powerboat Courses book
Thursday 1st19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Thurs Eve racing 2024 » Thursday night series 16 Club Racing
Friday 2nd09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 2 of 2 Powerboat Courses book
Saturday 3rd09:30 - 12:3109:30 - 12:31 Saturday Club 2024 » Saturday Club 7 Saturday Club
Saturday 3rd14:15 - 16:3014:15 - 16:30 Sat PM racing 2024 » Stanier series 13 Club Racing
Sunday 4th11:00 - 16:5011:00 - 16:50 Sun Class racing 2024 » Summer Main & Wadsworth series 14 Club Racing
Tuesday 6th16:30 - 18:1016:30 - 18:10 Inclusive sailing session Sailability
Tuesday 6th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Tues Eve racing 2024 » Tuesday night series 17 Club Racing
Wednesday 7th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Summer Holiday Courses Week 1 (Resources & Volunteers) » Day 1 of 3 RYA Training
Wednesday 7th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course » Day 1 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Wednesday 7th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Course » Day 1 of 3 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Wednesday 7th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course » Day 1 of 3 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Wednesday 7th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course » Day 1 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Wednesday 7th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Windsurfer evening Windsurfing
Thursday 8th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Summer Holiday Courses Week 1 (Resources & Volunteers) » Day 2 of 3 RYA Training
Thursday 8th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course » Day 2 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Thursday 8th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Course » Day 2 of 3 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Thursday 8th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course » Day 2 of 3 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Thursday 8th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course » Day 2 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Thursday 8th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Thurs Eve racing 2024 » Thursday night series 17 Club Racing
Friday 9th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Summer Holiday Courses Week 1 (Resources & Volunteers) » Day 3 of 3 RYA Training
Friday 9th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course » Day 3 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Friday 9th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Course » Day 3 of 3 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Friday 9th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course » Day 3 of 3 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Friday 9th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course » Day 3 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Saturday 10th09:30 - 12:3109:30 - 12:31 Saturday Club 2024 » Saturday Club 8 Saturday Club
Saturday 10th14:15 - 16:3014:15 - 16:30 Sat PM racing 2024 » Stanier series 14 Club Racing
Sunday 11th11:00 - 16:5011:00 - 16:50 Sun Class racing 2024 » Summer Main & Wadsworth series 15 Club Racing
Monday 12th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 1 of 2 Powerboat Courses book
Tuesday 13th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 1 of 2 Powerboat Courses book
Tuesday 13th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Tues Eve racing 2024 » Tuesday night series 18 Club Racing
Wednesday 14th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Windsurfer evening Windsurfing
Thursday 15th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Thurs Eve racing 2024 » Thursday night series 18 Club Racing
Saturday 17th09:30 - 12:3109:30 - 12:31 Saturday Club 2024 » Saturday Club 9 Saturday Club
Saturday 17th14:15 - 16:3014:15 - 16:30 Sat PM racing 2024 » Stanier series 15 Club Racing
Sunday 18th11:00 - 16:5011:00 - 16:50 Sun Class racing 2024 » Summer Main & Wadsworth series 16 Club Racing
Monday 19th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course » Day 1 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Monday 19th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 3 Course » Day 1 of 3 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Monday 19th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Summer Holiday Courses Week 2 (Resources & Volunteers) » Day 1 of 3 RYA Training
Monday 19th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Course » Day 1 of 3 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Monday 19th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course » Day 1 of 3 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Monday 19th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course » Day 1 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Tuesday 20th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course » Day 2 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Tuesday 20th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 3 Course » Day 2 of 3 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Tuesday 20th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Summer Holiday Courses Week 2 (Resources & Volunteers) » Day 2 of 3 RYA Training
Tuesday 20th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Course » Day 2 of 3 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Tuesday 20th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course » Day 2 of 3 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Tuesday 20th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course » Day 2 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Tuesday 20th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Tues Eve racing 2024 » Tuesday night series 19 Club Racing
Wednesday 21st09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course » Day 3 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Wednesday 21st09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 3 Course » Day 3 of 3 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Wednesday 21st09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Summer Holiday Courses Week 2 (Resources & Volunteers) » Day 3 of 3 RYA Training
Wednesday 21st09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Course » Day 3 of 3 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Wednesday 21st09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course » Day 3 of 3 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Wednesday 21st09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course » Day 3 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Wednesday 21st18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Windsurfer evening Windsurfing
Thursday 22nd09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Start Racing Course » Day 1 of 2 Dinghy Racing Courses book
Thursday 22nd19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Thurs Eve racing 2024 » Thursday night series 19 Club Racing
Friday 23rd09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Start Racing Course » Day 2 of 2 Dinghy Racing Courses book
Saturday 24th09:30 - 12:3109:30 - 12:31 Saturday Club 2024 » Saturday Club 10 Saturday Club
Saturday 24th14:15 - 16:3014:15 - 16:30 Sat PM racing 2024 » Stanier series 16 Club Racing
Sunday 25th11:00 - 16:5011:00 - 16:50 Sun Class racing 2024 » Summer Main & Wadsworth series 17 Club Racing
Tuesday 27th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Tues Eve racing 2024 » Tuesday night series 20 Club Racing
Wednesday 28th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Windsurfer evening Windsurfing
Thursday 29th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Thurs Eve racing 2024 » Thursday night series 20 Club Racing
Saturday 31st09:30 - 12:3109:30 - 12:31 Saturday Club 2024 » Saturday Club 11 Saturday Club
Saturday 31st14:15 - 16:3014:15 - 16:30 Sat PM racing 2024 » Stanier series 17 Club Racing

September 2024

Sunday 1st11:00 - 16:5011:00 - 16:50 Sun Class racing 2024 » Summer Main & Wadsworth series 18 Club Racing
Monday 2nd19:30 - 21:4519:30 - 21:45 Sailing Committee meeting Committee Meeting
Tuesday 3rd16:30 - 18:1016:30 - 18:10 Inclusive sailing session Sailability
Wednesday 4th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Windsurfer evening Windsurfing
Saturday 7th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course » Day 1 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Saturday 7th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 RS 400 Open 2024 » RS 400 Open meeting Open Meeting book
Sunday 8th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RS 400 Open 2024 » RS 400 Open meeting Open Meeting book
Sunday 8th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course » Day 2 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Saturday 14th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course » Day 3 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Saturday 14th10:00 - 16:3010:00 - 16:30 Junior Open Open Meeting book
Saturday 14th14:15 - 16:3014:15 - 16:30 Sat PM racing 2024 » Stanier series 18 Club Racing
Sunday 15th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course » Day 1 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Sunday 15th11:00 - 16:5011:00 - 16:50 Sun Class racing 2024 » Summer Main & Wadsworth series 19 Club Racing
Saturday 21st Discover Sailing Taster day Provisional
Saturday 21st09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course » Day 2 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Saturday 21st14:15 - 16:3014:15 - 16:30 Sat PM racing 2024 » Stanier series 19 Club Racing
Sunday 22nd09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course » Day 3 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Sunday 22nd11:00 - 16:5011:00 - 16:50 Sun Class racing 2024 » Summer Main & Wadsworth series 20 Club Racing
Monday 23rd19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Training Committee Meeting Committee Meeting
Friday 27th09:30 - 17:0009:30 - 17:00 Solo Class training Class association Training
Saturday 28th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Singlehander Open » Singlehander Open meeting 2024 day 1 Open Meeting book
Sunday 29th09:00 - 12:5009:00 - 12:50 Singlehander Open » Singlehander Open meeting 2024 Sun AM Open Meeting book
Sunday 29th13:15 - 16:4013:15 - 16:40 Sun Class racing 2024 » Summer Main & Wadsworth series 21 PM only Club Racing

October 2024

Saturday 5th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 1 of 2 Powerboat Courses book
Saturday 5th14:15 - 16:3014:15 - 16:30 Sat PM racing 2024 » Stanier series 20 Club Racing
Sunday 6th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course » Day 2 of 2 Powerboat Courses book
Sunday 6th11:00 - 16:5011:00 - 16:50 Sun Class racing 2024 » Summer Main & Wadsworth series 22 Club Racing
Saturday 12th14:15 - 16:3014:15 - 16:30 Sat PM racing 2024 » Stanier series 21 Club Racing
Sunday 13th11:00 - 16:5011:00 - 16:50 Sun Class racing 2024 » Summer Main & Wadsworth series 23 Club Racing
Saturday 19th14:15 - 16:3014:15 - 16:30 Sat PM racing 2024 » Stanier series 22 Club Racing
Sunday 20th11:00 - 16:5011:00 - 16:50 Sun Class racing 2024 » Summer Main & Wadsworth series 24 Club Racing
Monday 21st09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course » Day 1 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Monday 21st09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 3 Course » Day 1 of 3 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Monday 21st09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA October Half Term Holiday Courses (Resources & Volunteers) » Day 1 of 3 RYA Training
Tuesday 22nd09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course » Day 2 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Tuesday 22nd09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 3 Course » Day 2 of 3 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Tuesday 22nd09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA October Half Term Holiday Courses (Resources & Volunteers) » Day 2 of 3 RYA Training
Wednesday 23rd09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course » Day 3 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Wednesday 23rd09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 3 Course » Day 3 of 3 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Wednesday 23rd09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA October Half Term Holiday Courses (Resources & Volunteers) » Day 3 of 3 RYA Training
Thursday 24th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Start Racing Course » Day 1 of 2 Dinghy Racing Courses book
Thursday 24th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course » Day 1 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Friday 25th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Start Racing Course » Day 2 of 2 Dinghy Racing Courses book
Friday 25th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course » Day 2 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Saturday 26th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course » Day 3 of 3 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Sunday 27th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Oakleaf / Frostbite 2024 » Sunday Frostbite & Oakleaf 1 Club Racing book

November 2024

Sunday 3rd11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Oakleaf / Frostbite 2024 » Sunday Frostbite & Oakleaf 2 Club Racing book
Monday 4th19:30 - 21:4519:30 - 21:45 Sailing Committee meeting Committee Meeting
Saturday 9th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 ITCA Topper Training Provisional Class association Training
Sunday 10th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Oakleaf / Frostbite 2024 » Sunday Frostbite & Oakleaf 3 Club Racing book
Sunday 17th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Oakleaf / Frostbite 2024 » Sunday Frostbite & Oakleaf 4 Club Racing book
Sunday 24th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Oakleaf / Frostbite 2024 » Sunday Frostbite & Oakleaf 5 Club Racing book
Saturday 30th09:30 - 16:4009:30 - 16:40 Midlands Topper RTG RYA Training

December 2024

Sunday 1st09:30 - 16:4009:30 - 16:40 Midlands Topper RTG RYA Training
Sunday 1st11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Oakleaf / Frostbite 2024 » Sunday Frostbite & Oakleaf 6 Club Racing book
Sunday 8th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Oakleaf / Frostbite 2024 » Sunday Frostbite & Oakleaf 7 Club Racing book
Monday 9th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Training Committee Meeting Committee Meeting
Sunday 15th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Oakleaf / Frostbite 2024 » Sunday Frostbite & Oakleaf 8 Club Racing book
Sunday 22nd11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Oakleaf / Frostbite 2024 » Sunday Frostbite & Oakleaf 9 Club Racing book
Tuesday 31st RYA Safe and Fun Safe and Fun Course
Tuesday 31st09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 REGISTER INTEREST First Aid » RYA First Aid Course Provisional First Aid Courses book
Tuesday 31st09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 REGISTER INTEREST Powerboat » Register Interest RYA Safety Boat Course Provisional Powerboat Courses book
Tuesday 31st09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 REGISTER INTEREST Powerboat » Register Interest RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course Powerboat Courses book
Tuesday 31st09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 REGISTER INTEREST Powerboat » Register Interest NCSC Safety Duties Course Provisional Powerboat Courses book
Tuesday 31st09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 REGISTER INTEREST Dinghy Racing » Register Interest RYA Dinghy Club Racing Provisional Dinghy Racing Courses book
Tuesday 31st09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 REGISTER INTEREST Dinghy Racing » Register Interest RYA Dinghy Start Racing Provisional Dinghy Racing Courses book
Tuesday 31st09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 REGISTER INTEREST Adult Dinghy » Register Interest RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Provisional Adult Dinghy Courses book
Tuesday 31st09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 REGISTER INTEREST Adult Dinghy » Register Interest RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Provisional Adult Dinghy Courses book
Tuesday 31st09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 REGISTER INTEREST Adult Dinghy » Register Interest RYA Adult Dinghy Level 3 Provisional Adult Dinghy Courses book
Tuesday 31st09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 REGISTER INTEREST Youth Dinghy » Register Interest RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Provisional Youth Dinghy Courses book
Tuesday 31st09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 REGISTER INTEREST Youth Dinghy » Register Interest RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Provisional Youth Dinghy Courses book
Tuesday 31st09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 REGISTER INTEREST Youth Dinghy » Register Interest RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 3 Provisional Youth Dinghy Courses book
Tuesday 31st09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 REGISTER INTEREST Youth Dinghy » Register Interest RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 4 Provisional Youth Dinghy Courses book
Tuesday 31st09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 REGISTER INTEREST Windsurfing » Register Interest RYA Start Windsurfing Provisional Windsurfing Courses book
Tuesday 31st09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 REGISTER INTEREST Adult Dinghy » Register Interest RYA Adult Dinghy Levels 1 and 2 Provisional Adult Dinghy Courses book

January 2025

Wednesday 1st11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 First of the Year Race, Phil Davies Cup & Geoff Parker Memorial Trophy Open Meeting book

March 2025

Saturday 15th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 ITCA Topper Training Provisional Class association Training
Saturday 22nd11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Topper Traveller Event Open Meeting
© 2024 Notts County Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager