Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top email2x Email us Top webcam2x Webcam Top search2x
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

 

August 2022

Monday 15th 09:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Start Sailing Course » Day 1 of 4 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Monday 15th 09:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 3 Start Sailing Course » Day 1 of 4 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Monday 15th 09:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 4 Start Sailing Course » Day 1 of 4 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Monday 15th 09:30 - 16:30 Junior Dinghy courses RYA Training
Monday 15th 09:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Start Sailing Course » Day 1 of 4 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Tuesday 16th 09:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Start Sailing Course » Day 2 of 4 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Tuesday 16th 09:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 3 Start Sailing Course » Day 2 of 4 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Tuesday 16th 09:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 4 Start Sailing Course » Day 2 of 4 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Tuesday 16th 09:30 - 16:30 Junior Dinghy courses RYA Training
Tuesday 16th 09:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Start Sailing Course » Day 2 of 4 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Tuesday 16th 19:00 - 20:30 Tuesday eve » Tuesday night Fun series Club Racing
Wednesday 17th 09:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Start Sailing Course » Day 3 of 4 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Wednesday 17th 09:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 3 Start Sailing Course » Day 3 of 4 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Wednesday 17th 09:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 4 Start Sailing Course » Day 3 of 4 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Wednesday 17th 09:30 - 16:30 Junior Dinghy courses RYA Training
Wednesday 17th 09:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Start Sailing Course » Day 3 of 4 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Wednesday 17th 19:00 - 20:30 Weds eve » Windsurfer evening
Thursday 18th 09:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Start Sailing Course » Day 4 of 4 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Thursday 18th 09:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 3 Start Sailing Course » Day 4 of 4 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Thursday 18th 09:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 4 Start Sailing Course » Day 4 of 4 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Thursday 18th 09:30 - 16:30 Junior Dinghy courses RYA Training
Thursday 18th 09:30 - 15:30 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Start Sailing Course » Day 4 of 4 Youth Dinghy Courses book
Thursday 18th 19:00 - 20:30 Thursday eve racing » Thursday night series Club Racing
Saturday 20th 09:30 - 12:30 Sat Club AM » Saturday Club Saturday Club
Saturday 20th 09:45 - 13:30 Club "Start Racing" training » "Start Racing" Transition Training session Transition Training
Saturday 20th 14:15 - 16:30 Saturday PM racing » Stanier series Club Racing
Sunday 21st 11:00 - 16:30 Sunday Racing » Summer Sunday Main & Wadsworth series Club Racing
Monday 22nd 19:30 - 21:00 Committee meetings » Sailing Committee Meeting Committee Meeting
Tuesday 23rd 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Level 1 & 2 Powerboat Handling Course (Adults and Juniors) » Day 1 of 2 Powerboat Courses book
Tuesday 23rd 19:00 - 20:30 Tuesday eve » Tuesday night Fun series Club Racing
Wednesday 24th 19:00 - 20:30 Weds eve » Windsurfer evening
Thursday 25th 19:00 - 20:30 Thursday eve racing » Thursday night series Club Racing
Saturday 27th 09:30 - 12:30 Sat Club AM » Saturday Club Saturday Club
Saturday 27th 12:00 - 18:00 NCSC Safety Boat Course (Part Two Safety Boat) Powerboat Courses
Saturday 27th 12:00 - 18:00 NCSC Safety Boat Course (Part One Powerboat Driving) Powerboat Courses
Saturday 27th 14:15 - 16:30 Saturday PM racing » Stanier series Club Racing
Sunday 28th 11:00 - 16:30 Sunday Racing » Summer Sunday Main & Wadsworth series Club Racing
Tuesday 30th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Level 1 & 2 Powerboat Handling Course (Adults and Juniors) » Day 2 of 2 Powerboat Courses book
Tuesday 30th 18:00 - 20:30 Tuesday eve » Tuesday night Fun series Club Racing
 

September 2022

Saturday 3rd 09:30 - 17:30 RS 400 Open 2022 » RS 400 Open meeting Open Meeting book
Sunday 4th 09:30 - 16:30 RS 400 Open 2022 » RS 400 Open meeting Open Meeting book
Monday 5th 19:00 - 21:00 Committee meetings » Executive Committee Meeting Committee Meeting
Saturday 10th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Level 1 & 2 Powerboat Handling Course » Day 1 of 2 Powerboat Courses book
Saturday 10th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Levels 1 and 2 Beginners Course » Day 1 of 5 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Saturday 10th 14:15 - 16:30 Saturday PM racing » Stanier series Club Racing
Sunday 11th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Level 1 & 2 Powerboat Handling Course » Day 2 of 2 Powerboat Courses book
Sunday 11th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Levels 1 and 2 Beginners Course » Day 2 of 5 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Sunday 11th 11:00 - 16:30 Sunday Racing » Summer Sunday Main & Wadsworth series Club Racing
Saturday 17th 09:30 - 13:30 YRS » Youth Race Squad Youth Race Squad
Saturday 17th 14:15 - 16:30 Saturday PM racing » Stanier series Club Racing
Sunday 18th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Levels 1 and 2 Beginners Course » Day 3 of 5 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Sunday 18th 11:00 - 16:30 Sunday Racing » Summer Sunday Main & Wadsworth series Club Racing
Saturday 24th 09:00 - 16:00 NCSC Safety Boat Course (Part One Powerboat Driving) Powerboat Courses
Saturday 24th 09:00 - 16:00 NCSC Safety Boat Course (Part Two Safety Boat) Powerboat Courses
Saturday 24th 09:30 - 13:30 YRS » Youth Race Squad Youth Race Squad
Saturday 24th 14:15 - 16:30 Saturday PM racing » Stanier series Club Racing
Sunday 25th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Levels 1 and 2 Beginners Course » Day 4 of 5 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Sunday 25th 11:00 - 16:30 Sunday Racing » Summer Sunday Main & Wadsworth series Club Racing
 

October 2022

Saturday 1st 11:00 - 16:30 OPEN MEETINGS 2022 » Solo, Aero, Hadron H2 Open meeting Open Meeting book
Sunday 2nd 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Levels 1 and 2 Beginners Course » Day 5 of 5 Adult Dinghy Courses book
Sunday 2nd 11:00 - 16:30 Sunday Racing » Summer Sunday Main & Wadsworth series Club Racing
Monday 3rd 19:30 - 21:00 Committee meetings » Sailing Committee Meeting Committee Meeting
Saturday 8th 09:30 - 13:30 YRS » Youth Race Squad Youth Race Squad
Saturday 8th 14:15 - 16:30 Saturday PM racing » Stanier series Club Racing
Sunday 9th 11:00 - 16:30 Sunday Racing » Summer Sunday Main & Wadsworth series Club Racing
Saturday 15th 11:00 - 16:50 Scorpion Open 2022 » Scorpion Open Meeting Open Meeting
Sunday 16th 10:30 - 15:50 Scorpion Open 2022 » Scorpion Open Meeting Open Meeting
Monday 17th 19:00 - 21:00 Committee meetings » Executive Committee Meeting Committee Meeting
Saturday 22nd 09:00 - 16:00 NCSC Safety Boat Course (Part One Powerboat Driving) Powerboat Courses
Saturday 22nd 09:00 - 17:00 RYA First Aid Course First Aid Courses book
Saturday 22nd 09:00 - 16:00 NCSC Safety Boat Course (Part Two Safety Boat) Powerboat Courses
Saturday 22nd 14:15 - 16:30 Saturday PM racing » Stanier series Club Racing
Sunday 23rd 11:00 - 16:30 Sunday Racing » Summer Sunday Main & Wadsworth series Club Racing
Monday 24th 09:30 - 16:30 Half Term Dinghy training courses Provisional RYA Training
Tuesday 25th 09:30 - 16:30 Half Term Dinghy training courses Provisional RYA Training
Wednesday 26th 09:30 - 16:30 Half Term Dinghy training courses Provisional RYA Training
Thursday 27th 09:30 - 16:30 Half Term Dinghy training courses Provisional RYA Training
Saturday 29th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA First Aid Course First Aid Courses book
Sunday 30th 11:00 - 16:00 Oakleaf / Frostbite » Sunday Frostbite & Oakleaf Club Racing
 

November 2022

Saturday 5th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA First Aid Course First Aid Courses book
Saturday 5th 11:00 - 16:00 OPEN MEETINGS 2022 » Topper Traveller Event Open Meeting
Sunday 6th 11:00 - 16:00 Oakleaf / Frostbite » Sunday Frostbite & Oakleaf Club Racing
Monday 7th 19:00 - 21:00 Committee meetings » Executive Committee Meeting Committee Meeting
Saturday 12th 09:30 - 13:30 YRS » Youth Race Squad Provisional Youth Race Squad
Sunday 13th 11:00 - 16:00 Oakleaf / Frostbite » Sunday Frostbite & Oakleaf Club Racing
Saturday 19th 09:30 - 16:00 Topper RTG training RYA Training
Sunday 20th 09:30 - 16:00 Topper RTG training RYA Training
Sunday 20th 11:00 - 16:00 Oakleaf / Frostbite » Sunday Frostbite & Oakleaf Club Racing
Monday 21st 19:30 - 21:00 Committee meetings » Sailing Committee Meeting Committee Meeting
Saturday 26th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Safety Boat Course » Day 1 of 2 Provisional Powerboat Courses book
Saturday 26th 09:30 - 13:30 YRS » Youth Race Squad Youth Race Squad
Sunday 27th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Safety Boat Course » Day 2 of 2 Provisional Powerboat Courses book
Sunday 27th 11:00 - 16:00 Oakleaf / Frostbite » Sunday Frostbite & Oakleaf Club Racing
 

December 2022

Saturday 3rd 09:30 - 13:30 YRS » Youth Race Squad Youth Race Squad
Sunday 4th 11:00 - 16:00 Oakleaf / Frostbite » Sunday Frostbite & Oakleaf Club Racing
Sunday 11th 11:00 - 16:00 Oakleaf / Frostbite » Sunday Frostbite & Oakleaf Club Racing
Saturday 17th 09:30 - 13:30 YRS » Youth Race Squad Youth Race Squad
Sunday 18th 11:00 - 13:30 Oakleaf / Frostbite » Sunday Frostbite & Oakleaf Club Racing
 

January 2023

Sunday 1st 11:00 - 16:00 OPEN MEETINGS 2022 » First of the Year Race, Phil Davies Cup & Geoff Parker Memorial Trophy Open Meeting
Saturday 28th 09:30 - 16:00 County Cooler » County Cooler Provisional Open Meeting
Sunday 29th 09:30 - 16:00 County Cooler » County Cooler Provisional Open Meeting
 

February 2023

Saturday 4th 09:00 - 16:20 BUSA qualifiers University
Sunday 5th 09:00 - 16:20 BUSA qualifiers University
Saturday 11th 09:00 - 16:40 Snakebite University
Sunday 12th 09:00 - 16:40 Snakebite University
 

March 2023

Saturday 4th 09:30 - 13:30 YRS » Youth Race Squad Provisional Youth Race Squad
Saturday 11th 09:30 - 13:30 YRS » Youth Race Squad Provisional Youth Race Squad
Saturday 18th 09:30 - 13:30 YRS » Youth Race Squad Provisional Youth Race Squad
© 2022 Notts County Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager