Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top email2x Email us Top webcam2x Webcam Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

May 2020

Saturday 2nd RYA Safety boat 2 » RYA Safety Boat Course Training
Saturday 2nd RYA PB2 or Safety Boat 1 » Rescheduled Training
Saturday 2nd 08:30 - 17:00 RYA PB2 or Safety Boat 1 » Rescheduled from February. Day 2 of the 2 day course Training
Saturday 2nd 10:00 - 13:30 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Youth Race Squad Training
Saturday 2nd 14:15 - 16:00 SATURDAY RACING 2020 » Stanier Series Club racing
Sunday 3rd RYA Safety boat 2 » RYA Safety Boat Course Training
Sunday 3rd 11:00 - 16:15 MAIN SERIES 2020 » Main Series Club racing
Tuesday 5th 19:00 - 20:00 TUESDAY RACING » Tuesday Racing Club racing
Wednesday 6th 17:30 - 20:00 WEDNESDAY WINDSURFING » Wednesday Windsurfing Club racing
Thursday 7th 19:00 - 20:00 THURSDAY SERIES » Thursday Evenings Club racing
Friday 8th 09:00 - 17:00 OPEN MEETINGS 2020 » Festisail Open meeting
Saturday 9th 09:00 - 16:00 OPEN MEETINGS » Discover sailing - club open day Open meeting
Saturday 9th 09:00 - 12:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Saturday Club Saturday Club
Saturday 9th 14:15 - 16:00 SATURDAY RACING 2020 » Stanier Series Club racing
Sunday 10th TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2020 » Club Powerboat Course Training
Sunday 10th 11:00 - 16:15 MAIN SERIES 2020 » Main Series Club racing
Tuesday 12th 19:00 - 20:00 TUESDAY RACING » Tuesday Racing Club racing
Wednesday 13th 17:30 - 20:00 WEDNESDAY WINDSURFING » Wednesday Windsurfing Club racing
Thursday 14th 10:00 - 13:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » University of the Third Age
Thursday 14th 19:00 - 20:00 THURSDAY SERIES » Thursday Evenings Club racing
Saturday 16th 09:00 - 12:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Saturday Club Saturday Club
Saturday 16th 09:30 - 14:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Transitional Race Coaching Training
Saturday 16th 14:15 - 16:00 SATURDAY RACING 2020 » Stanier Series Club racing
Sunday 17th 11:00 - 16:15 MAIN SERIES 2020 » Main Series Club racing
Tuesday 19th 19:00 - 20:00 TUESDAY RACING » Tuesday Racing Club racing
Wednesday 20th OPEN MEETINGS 2020 » Hansa Open Open meeting
Wednesday 20th 17:30 - 20:00 WEDNESDAY WINDSURFING » Wednesday Windsurfing Club racing
Thursday 21st 19:00 - 20:00 THURSDAY SERIES » Thursday Evenings Club racing
Saturday 23rd 09:00 - 17:00 OPEN MEETINGS 2020 » Regatta Open meeting
Sunday 24th 09:00 - 17:00 OPEN MEETINGS 2020 » Regatta Open meeting
Monday 25th 09:00 - 17:00 OPEN MEETINGS 2020 » Regatta Open meeting
Tuesday 26th TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2020 » Spring Junior courses Training
Tuesday 26th 19:00 - 20:00 TUESDAY RACING » Tuesday Racing Club racing
Wednesday 27th TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2020 » Spring Junior courses Training
Wednesday 27th 17:30 - 20:00 WEDNESDAY WINDSURFING » Wednesday Windsurfing Club racing
Thursday 28th TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2020 » Spring Junior courses Training
Thursday 28th 19:00 - 20:00 THURSDAY SERIES » Thursday Evenings Club racing
Friday 29th TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2020 » Spring Junior courses Training
Saturday 30th 09:00 - 12:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Saturday Club Saturday Club
Saturday 30th 14:15 - 16:00 SATURDAY RACING 2020 » Stanier Series Club racing
Sunday 31st 11:00 - 16:15 MAIN SERIES 2020 » Main Series Club racing
 

June 2020

Tuesday 2nd 19:00 - 20:00 TUESDAY RACING » Tuesday Racing Club racing
Wednesday 3rd 17:30 - 20:00 WEDNESDAY WINDSURFING » Wednesday Windsurfing Club racing
Thursday 4th 10:00 - 13:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » University of the Third Age
Thursday 4th 19:00 - 20:00 THURSDAY SERIES » Thursday Evenings Club racing
Saturday 6th 08:45 - 15:30 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2020 » Summer Adult Beginers Course Training
Saturday 6th 11:00 - 17:00 OPEN MEETINGS 2020 » Topper Midland Championships Open meeting
Sunday 7th 08:45 - 15:30 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2020 » Summer Adult Beginers Course Training
Sunday 7th 09:00 - 13:00 OPEN MEETINGS 2020 » Topper Midland Championships Open meeting
Sunday 7th 13:15 - 16:15 MAIN SERIES 2020 » Main Series Club racing
Tuesday 9th 19:00 - 20:00 TUESDAY RACING » Tuesday Racing Club racing
Wednesday 10th 17:30 - 20:00 WEDNESDAY WINDSURFING » Wednesday Windsurfing Club racing
Thursday 11th 19:00 - 20:00 THURSDAY SERIES » Thursday Evenings Club racing
Saturday 13th 08:45 - 15:30 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2020 » Summer Adult Beginers Course Training
Saturday 13th 09:00 - 12:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Saturday Club Saturday Club
Saturday 13th 09:30 - 14:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Transitional Race Coaching Training
Saturday 13th 14:15 - 16:00 SATURDAY RACING 2020 » Stanier Series Club racing
Saturday 13th 17:00 - 19:00 New members afternoon bbq Social
Sunday 14th 09:00 - 16:30 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2020 » Club Powerboat Course Training
Sunday 14th 11:00 - 16:15 MAIN SERIES 2020 » Main Series Club racing
Tuesday 16th 19:00 - 20:00 TUESDAY RACING » Tuesday Racing Club racing
Wednesday 17th 17:30 - 20:00 WEDNESDAY WINDSURFING » Wednesday Windsurfing Club racing
Thursday 18th 10:00 - 13:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » University of the Third Age
Thursday 18th 19:00 - 20:00 THURSDAY SERIES » Thursday Evenings Club racing
Saturday 20th 08:45 - 15:30 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2020 » Summer Adult Beginers Course Training
Saturday 20th 09:00 - 12:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Saturday Club Saturday Club
Saturday 20th 11:00 - 16:00 OPEN MEETINGS 2020 » Junior Open Open meeting
Saturday 20th 14:15 - 16:00 SATURDAY RACING 2020 » Stanier Series Club racing
Sunday 21st 11:00 - 16:15 MAIN SERIES 2020 » Main Series Club racing
Tuesday 23rd 19:00 - 20:00 TUESDAY RACING » Tuesday Racing Club racing
Wednesday 24th 17:30 - 20:00 WEDNESDAY WINDSURFING » Wednesday Windsurfing Club racing
Thursday 25th 19:00 - 20:00 THURSDAY SERIES » Thursday Evenings Club racing
Saturday 27th 08:45 - 15:30 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2020 » Summer Adult Beginers Course Training
Saturday 27th 09:00 - 17:00 OPEN MEETINGS 2020 » Windsurfer Open Open meeting
Sunday 28th 11:00 - 16:15 MAIN SERIES 2020 » Main Series Club racing
Tuesday 30th 19:00 - 20:00 TUESDAY RACING » Tuesday Racing Club racing
 

July 2020

Wednesday 1st 17:30 - 20:00 WEDNESDAY WINDSURFING » Wednesday Windsurfing Club racing
Thursday 2nd 10:00 - 13:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » University of the Third Age
Thursday 2nd 19:00 - 20:00 THURSDAY SERIES » Thursday Evenings Club racing
Saturday 4th 09:00 - 12:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Saturday Club Saturday Club
Saturday 4th 14:15 - 16:00 SATURDAY RACING 2020 » Stanier Series Club racing
Sunday 5th 09:00 - 17:00 OPEN MEETINGS 2020 » Laser Open Open meeting
Tuesday 7th 19:00 - 20:00 TUESDAY RACING » Tuesday Racing Club racing
Wednesday 8th 17:30 - 20:00 WEDNESDAY WINDSURFING » Wednesday Windsurfing Club racing
Thursday 9th 19:00 - 20:00 THURSDAY SERIES » Thursday Evenings Club racing
Saturday 11th 09:00 - 12:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Saturday Club Saturday Club
Saturday 11th 14:15 - 16:00 SATURDAY RACING 2020 » Stanier Series Club racing
Sunday 12th 09:00 - 16:30 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2020 » Club Powerboat Course Training
Sunday 12th 11:00 - 16:15 MAIN SERIES 2020 » Main Series Club racing
Tuesday 14th 19:00 - 20:00 TUESDAY RACING » Tuesday Racing Club racing
Wednesday 15th 17:30 - 20:00 WEDNESDAY WINDSURFING » Wednesday Windsurfing Club racing
Thursday 16th 10:00 - 13:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » University of the Third Age
Thursday 16th 19:00 - 20:00 THURSDAY SERIES » Thursday Evenings Club racing
Saturday 18th 09:00 - 12:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Saturday Club Saturday Club
Saturday 18th 09:30 - 14:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Transitional Race Coaching Training
Saturday 18th 14:15 - 16:00 SATURDAY RACING 2020 » Stanier Series Club racing
Sunday 19th 11:00 - 16:15 MAIN SERIES 2020 » Main Series Club racing
Tuesday 21st 19:00 - 20:00 TUESDAY RACING » Tuesday Racing Club racing
Wednesday 22nd 17:30 - 20:00 WEDNESDAY WINDSURFING » Wednesday Windsurfing Club racing
Thursday 23rd 19:00 - 20:00 THURSDAY SERIES » Thursday Evenings Club racing
Saturday 25th 09:00 - 12:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Saturday Club Saturday Club
Saturday 25th 14:15 - 16:00 SATURDAY RACING 2020 » Stanier Series Club racing
Sunday 26th 11:00 - 16:15 MAIN SERIES 2020 » Main Series Club racing
Tuesday 28th 12:00 - 16:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Chernobyl Visit Training
Tuesday 28th 19:00 - 20:00 TUESDAY RACING » Tuesday Racing Club racing
Wednesday 29th 17:30 - 20:00 WEDNESDAY WINDSURFING » Wednesday Windsurfing Club racing
Thursday 30th 10:00 - 13:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » University of the Third Age
Thursday 30th 19:00 - 20:00 THURSDAY SERIES » Thursday Evenings Club racing
 

August 2020

Saturday 1st 09:00 - 12:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Saturday Club Saturday Club
Saturday 1st 14:15 - 16:00 SATURDAY RACING 2020 » Stanier Series Club racing
Sunday 2nd 11:00 - 16:15 MAIN SERIES 2020 » Main Series Club racing
Tuesday 4th 19:00 - 20:00 TUESDAY RACING » Tuesday Racing Club racing
Wednesday 5th 17:30 - 20:00 WEDNESDAY WINDSURFING » Wednesday Windsurfing Club racing
Thursday 6th 19:00 - 20:00 THURSDAY SERIES » Thursday Evenings Club racing
Saturday 8th 09:00 - 12:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Saturday Club Saturday Club
Saturday 8th 14:15 - 16:00 SATURDAY RACING 2020 » Stanier Series Club racing
Sunday 9th 09:00 - 16:30 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2020 » Club Powerboat Course Training
Sunday 9th 11:00 - 16:15 MAIN SERIES 2020 » Main Series Club racing
Tuesday 11th 19:00 - 20:00 TUESDAY RACING » Tuesday Racing Club racing
Wednesday 12th 17:30 - 20:00 WEDNESDAY WINDSURFING » Wednesday Windsurfing Club racing
Thursday 13th 10:00 - 13:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » University of the Third Age
Thursday 13th 19:00 - 20:00 THURSDAY SERIES » Thursday Evenings Club racing
Saturday 15th 09:00 - 12:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Saturday Club Saturday Club
Saturday 15th 09:30 - 14:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Transitional Race Coaching Training
Saturday 15th 14:15 - 16:00 SATURDAY RACING 2020 » Stanier Series Club racing
Sunday 16th 11:00 - 16:15 MAIN SERIES 2020 » Main Series Club racing
Monday 17th 08:45 - 15:30 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2020 » Summer Junior Course Training
Tuesday 18th 08:45 - 15:30 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2020 » Summer Junior Course Training
Tuesday 18th 19:00 - 20:00 TUESDAY RACING » Tuesday Racing Club racing
Wednesday 19th 08:45 - 15:30 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2020 » Summer Junior Course Training
Wednesday 19th 17:30 - 20:00 WEDNESDAY WINDSURFING » Wednesday Windsurfing Club racing
Thursday 20th 08:45 - 15:30 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2020 » Summer Junior Course Training
Thursday 20th 19:00 - 20:00 THURSDAY SERIES » Thursday Evenings Club racing
Saturday 22nd 09:00 - 12:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Saturday Club Saturday Club
Saturday 22nd 14:15 - 16:00 SATURDAY RACING 2020 » Stanier Series Club racing
Sunday 23rd 11:00 - 16:15 MAIN SERIES 2020 » Main Series Club racing
Tuesday 25th 19:00 - 20:00 TUESDAY RACING » Tuesday Racing Club racing
Wednesday 26th 17:30 - 20:00 WEDNESDAY WINDSURFING » Wednesday Windsurfing Club racing
Thursday 27th 19:00 - 20:00 THURSDAY SERIES » Thursday Evenings Club racing
Saturday 29th 09:00 - 12:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Saturday Club Saturday Club
Saturday 29th 14:15 - 16:00 SATURDAY RACING 2020 » Stanier Series Club racing
Sunday 30th 11:00 - 16:15 MAIN SERIES 2020 » Main Series Club racing
Monday 31st 6 HOURS RELAY RACE
 

September 2020

Thursday 3rd 10:00 - 13:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » University of the Third Age
Saturday 5th 09:00 - 12:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Youth Race Squad Training
Saturday 5th 12:00 - 17:00 OPEN MEETINGS 2020 » RS400 Open Open meeting
Sunday 6th 10:00 - 17:00 OPEN MEETINGS 2020 » RS400 Open Open meeting
Saturday 12th 08:45 - 15:30 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2020 » Autumn Adult Beginners Course Training
Saturday 12th 09:30 - 14:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Transitional Race Coaching Training
Saturday 12th 10:00 - 13:30 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Youth Race Squad Training
Saturday 12th 14:15 - 16:00 SATURDAY RACING 2020 » Stanier Series Club racing
Sunday 13th 08:45 - 15:30 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2020 » Autumn Adult Beginners Course Training
Sunday 13th 09:00 - 16:30 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2020 » Club Powerboat Course Training
Sunday 13th 11:00 - 16:15 MAIN SERIES 2020 » Main Series Club racing
Thursday 17th 10:00 - 13:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » University of the Third Age
Saturday 19th 08:45 - 15:31 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2020 » Autum adult Beginners Course Training
Saturday 19th 09:00 - 12:00 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Saturday Club Saturday Club
Saturday 19th 14:15 - 16:00 SATURDAY RACING 2020 » Stanier Series Club racing
Sunday 20th 11:00 - 16:15 MAIN SERIES 2020 » Main Series Club racing
Saturday 26th 08:45 - 15:30 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2020 » Autumn Adult Beginners Course Training
Saturday 26th 09:00 - 17:00 OPEN MEETINGS 2020 » Solo Open Open meeting
Sunday 27th 11:00 - 16:15 MAIN SERIES 2020 » Main Series Club racing
 

October 2020

Saturday 3rd 09:45 - 15:30 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2020 » Autumn Adult Beginners Course Training
Saturday 3rd 10:00 - 13:30 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Youth Race Squad Training
Saturday 3rd 14:15 - 16:00 SATURDAY RACING 2020 » Stanier Series Club racing
Sunday 4th 11:00 - 16:15 MAIN SERIES 2020 » Main Series Club racing
Saturday 10th 10:00 - 13:30 CLUB TRAINING 2020 » Youth Race Squad Training
Saturday 10th 14:15 - 16:00 SATURDAY RACING 2020 » Stanier Series Club racing
Sunday 11th 09:00 - 16:30 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2020 » Club Powerboat Course Training
Sunday 11th 11:00 - 16:15 MAIN SERIES 2020 » Main Series Club racing
Saturday 17th 12:00 - 17:00 OPEN MEETINGS 2020 » Flying Fifteen Open Open meeting
Sunday 18th 10:00 - 17:00 OPEN MEETINGS 2020 » Flying Fifteen Open Open meeting
Saturday 24th 14:15 - 16:00 SATURDAY RACING 2020 » Stanier Series Club racing
Sunday 25th 11:00 - 16:15 MAIN SERIES 2020 » Main Series Club racing
 

November 2020

Sunday 1st 11:00 - 15:00 OAKLEAF/FROSTBITE 2020 » Oakleaf/ Frostbite Series Club racing
Saturday 7th First aid course Training
Sunday 8th 11:00 - 15:00 OAKLEAF/FROSTBITE 2020 » Oakleaf/ Frostbite Series Club racing
Saturday 14th First aid course Training
Sunday 15th 11:00 - 15:00 OAKLEAF/FROSTBITE 2020 » Oakleaf/ Frostbite Series Club racing
Saturday 21st First aid course Training
Sunday 22nd 11:00 - 15:00 OAKLEAF/FROSTBITE 2020 » Oakleaf/ Frostbite Series Club racing
Sunday 22nd 15:00 - 17:00 Club AGM
Saturday 28th First aid course Training
Sunday 29th 11:00 - 15:00 OAKLEAF/FROSTBITE 2020 » Oakleaf/ Frostbite Series Club racing
 

December 2020

Sunday 6th 11:00 - 15:00 OAKLEAF/FROSTBITE 2020 » Oakleaf/ Frostbite Series Club racing
Sunday 13th 11:00 - 15:00 OAKLEAF/FROSTBITE 2020 » Oakleaf/ Frostbite Series Club racing
Sunday 20th 11:00 - 14:00 OAKLEAF/FROSTBITE 2020 » Oakleaf/ Frostbite Series Club racing
© 2020 Notts County Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager