Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top email2x Email us Top webcam2x Webcam Top search2x Login
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Apr 29 Apr 30 1 2 3 4 5
  U19 ILCA / RS Aero Advanced Level Race Coaching : U19 ILCA / RS Aero Advanced Level Race Coaching U15 Topper / RS Terra Advanced Level Race Coaching : U15 Topper / RS Terra Advanced Level Race Coaching Thurs Eve racing 2024 : Thursday night series 3   Scorpion Open 2024 : Scorpion Open Meeting Scorpion Open 2024 : Scorpion Open Meeting
  Tues Eve racing 2024 : Tuesday night series 3 Windsurfer evening        
             
             
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Scorpion Youth / Junior Open Meeting RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course : Day 1 of 4 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course : Day 2 of 4 Thurs Eve racing 2024 : Thursday night series 4   RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course : Day 1 of 3 Sun Class racing 2024 : Summer Main & Wadsworth series 4
  RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course : Day 1 of 4 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course : Day 2 of 4     RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 course : Day 1 of 3  
  Inclusive sailing session U15 Topper / RS Terra Advanced Level Race Coaching : U15 Topper / RS Terra Advanced Level Race Coaching     IRT 2024 : Informal Race Training  
  U19 ILCA / RS Aero Advanced Level Race Coaching : U19 ILCA / RS Aero Advanced Level Race Coaching Windsurfer evening     Sat PM racing 2024 : Stanier series 4  
  Tues Eve racing 2024 : Tuesday night series 4          
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
  RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course : Day 3 of 4 HANSA Open meeting Thurs Eve racing 2024 : Thursday night series 5   RYA First Aid Course Sun Class racing 2024 : Summer Main & Wadsworth series 5
  RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course : Day 3 of 4 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course : Day 4 of 4     RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course : Day 2 of 3  
  Tues Eve racing 2024 : Tuesday night series 5 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course : Day 4 of 4     RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 course : Day 2 of 3  
    Windsurfer evening     Topper group coaching  
          IRT 2024 : Informal Race Training  
          Sat PM racing 2024 : Stanier series 5  
          Awards Evening  
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
  U19 ILCA / RS Aero Advanced Level Race Coaching : U19 ILCA / RS Aero Advanced Level Race Coaching U15 Topper / RS Terra Advanced Level Race Coaching : U15 Topper / RS Terra Advanced Level Race Coaching Thurs Eve racing 2024 : Thursday night series 6   RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course : Day 3 of 3 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course : Day 1 of 2
  Tues Eve racing 2024 : Tuesday night series 6 Windsurfer evening     RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 course : Day 3 of 3 Sun Class racing 2024 : Summer Main & Wadsworth series 6
          Sat PM racing 2024 : Stanier series 6  
             
27 28 29 30 31 Jun 1 Jun 2
Taster Windsurfing : Day 1 of 1 Day 2 of 2 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course : Day 1 of 3 RYA Dinghy Start Racing Course : Day 1 of 2 RYA Dinghy Start Racing Course : Day 2 of 2 NCSC Safety Duties Course : Day One (Powerboat Driving) NCSC Safety Duties Course : Day Two Only (Safety & Rescue)
RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course : Day 2 of 2 Tues Eve racing 2024 : Tuesday night series 7 RYA May Half Term Holiday Courses (Resources & Volunteers) : Day 1 of 3 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course : Day 2 of 3 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course : Day 3 of 3 Saturday Club 2024 : Saturday Club 1 Sun Class racing 2024 : Summer Main & Wadsworth series 7
    RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Course : Day 1 of 3 RYA May Half Term Holiday Courses (Resources & Volunteers) : Day 2 of 3 RYA May Half Term Holiday Courses (Resources & Volunteers) : Day 3 of 3 Sat PM racing 2024 : Stanier series 7  
    RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course : Day 1 of 3 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Course : Day 2 of 3 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Course : Day 3 of 3    
    RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course : Day 1 of 3 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course : Day 2 of 3 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course : Day 3 of 3    
    Windsurfer evening RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course : Day 2 of 3 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course : Day 3 of 3    
      Thurs Eve racing 2024 : Thursday night series 7      
© 2024 Notts County Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager