Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top email2x Email us Top webcam2x Webcam Top search2x Login
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
May 27 May 28 May 29 May 30 May 31 1 2
Taster Windsurfing : Day 1 of 1 Day 2 of 2 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course : Day 1 of 3 RYA Dinghy Start Racing Course : Day 1 of 2 RYA Dinghy Start Racing Course : Day 2 of 2 NCSC Safety Duties Course : Day One (Powerboat Driving) NCSC Safety Duties Course : Day Two Only (Safety & Rescue)
RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course : Day 2 of 2 Tues Eve racing 2024 : Tuesday night series 7 RYA May Half Term Holiday Courses (Resources & Volunteers) : Day 1 of 3 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course : Day 2 of 3 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course : Day 3 of 3 Saturday Club 2024 : Saturday Club 1 Sun Class racing 2024 : Summer Main & Wadsworth series 7
    RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Course : Day 1 of 3 RYA May Half Term Holiday Courses (Resources & Volunteers) : Day 2 of 3 RYA May Half Term Holiday Courses (Resources & Volunteers) : Day 3 of 3 Sat PM racing 2024 : Stanier series 7  
    RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course : Day 1 of 3 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Course : Day 2 of 3 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Course : Day 3 of 3    
    RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course : Day 1 of 3 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course : Day 2 of 3 RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course : Day 3 of 3    
    Windsurfer evening RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course : Day 2 of 3 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course : Day 3 of 3    
      Thurs Eve racing 2024 : Thursday night series 7      
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Sailing Committee meeting Inclusive sailing session U15 Topper / RS Terra Advanced Level Race Coaching : U15 Topper / RS Terra Advanced Level Race Coaching Thurs Eve racing 2024 : Thursday night series 8   Saturday Club 2024 : Saturday Club 1.5 Topper Midland Championship 2024 : Day 2 of 2
  U19 ILCA / RS Aero Advanced Level Race Coaching : U19 ILCA / RS Aero Advanced Level Race Coaching Windsurfer evening     Topper Midland Championship 2024 : Day 1 of 2 Sun Class racing 2024 : Summer Main & Wadsworth series 8 PM only
  Tues Eve racing 2024 : Tuesday night series 8          
             
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
  U19 ILCA / RS Aero Advanced Level Race Coaching : U19 ILCA / RS Aero Advanced Level Race Coaching U15 Topper / RS Terra Advanced Level Race Coaching : U15 Topper / RS Terra Advanced Level Race Coaching Thurs Eve racing 2024 : Thursday night series 9   YRS : Youth Race Squad RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course : Day 2 of 3
  Tues Eve racing 2024 : Tuesday night series 9 Windsurfer evening     RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course : Day 1 of 3 Sun Class racing 2024 : Summer Main & Wadsworth series 9
          IRT 2024 : Informal Race Training  
          Saturday Club 2024 : Saturday Club 2  
          Sat PM racing 2024 : Stanier series 8  
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
  Bleasby School visit U15 Topper / RS Terra Advanced Level Race Coaching : U15 Topper / RS Terra Advanced Level Race Coaching Thurs Eve racing 2024 : Thursday night series 10   RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Course : Day 3 of 3 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course : Day 1 of 3
  U19 ILCA / RS Aero Advanced Level Race Coaching : U19 ILCA / RS Aero Advanced Level Race Coaching Windsurfer evening     Windsurfer Open 2024 Sun Class racing 2024 : Summer Main & Wadsworth series 10
  Tues Eve racing 2024 : Tuesday night series 10          
             
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
  U19 ILCA / RS Aero Advanced Level Race Coaching : U19 ILCA / RS Aero Advanced Level Race Coaching U15 Topper / RS Terra Advanced Level Race Coaching : U15 Topper / RS Terra Advanced Level Race Coaching Thurs Eve racing 2024 : Thursday night series 11   RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course : Day 2 of 3 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Course : Day 3 of 3
  Tues Eve racing 2024 : Tuesday night series 11 Windsurfer evening     Saturday Club 2024 : Saturday Club 3 Sun Class racing 2024 : Summer Main & Wadsworth series 11
          Sat PM racing 2024 : Stanier series 9  
             
© 2024 Notts County Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager